Try 30 days of free premium.

Yuki Yuna wa Yusha de Aru

The story takes place in the era of the gods, year 300. Yūna Yūki lives an ordinary life as a second year middle school student, but she's also a member of the "Hero Club," where club activities involve dealing with a mysterious being called "Vertex".

Show Info

Network: Japan MBS (2014 - 2021)
Schedule: Fridays at 01:55 (25 min)
Status: Ended
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Drama Action Anime Fantasy
Episodes ordered: 12 episodes

Official site: yuyuyu.tv

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x12: Everlasting JoyDec 17, 2021
3x11: My Heart BurnsDec 10, 2021
3x10: Power Born of AdversityDec 3, 2021
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Yuki Yuna is a Hero (United States United States)
  • Yuki Yuna Is a Hero: Hero Chapter (United States United States)
  • Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru (Japan Japan)
  • 結城友奈は勇者である (Japan Japan)
  • Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Yūsha no Shō (Japan Japan)
  • Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou (Japan Japan)
  • 結城友奈は勇者である−勇者の章− (Japan Japan)
  • Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou (Japan Japan)
  • 結城友奈は勇者である -鷲尾須美の章- (Japan Japan)
  • Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shō: Tamashii (Japan Japan)
  • Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shō: Tomodachi (Japan Japan)
  • Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shō: Yakusoku (Japan Japan)
  • 結城友奈は勇者である -鷲尾須美の章- <第1章>「ともだち」 (Japan Japan)
Try 30 days of free premium.