Try 30 days of free premium.

The 100

Ninety-seven years ago, nuclear Armageddon decimated planet Earth, destroying civilization. The only survivors were the 400 inhabitants of 12 international space stations that were in orbit at the time. Three generations have been born in space, the survivors now number 4,000, and resources are running out on their dying "Ark" - the 12 stations now linked together and repurposed to keep the survivors alive. Draconian measures including capital punishment and population control are the order of the day, as the leaders of the Ark take ruthless steps to ensure their future, including secretly exiling a group of 100 juvenile prisoners to the Earth's surface to test whether it's habitable.

Show Info

Network: United States The CW (2014 - 2020)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 20:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Action Adventure Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 16 episodes
Developed by: Jason Rothenberg

Official site: www.cwtv.com

7.7 (409 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

The Last War

Episode 7x16; Sep 30, 2020

After all the fighting and loss, Clarke and her friends have reached the final battle. But is humanity worthy of something greater?

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
7x16: The Last WarSep 30, 2020
7x15: The Dying of the LightSep 23, 2020
7x14: A Sort of HomecomingSep 16, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Os 100 (Brazil Brazil)
  • Стоте (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • Sada esimest (Estonia Estonia)
  • Eloonjääneet (Finland Finland)
  • Les 100 (France France)
  • A visszatérők (Hungary Hungary)
  • המאה (Israel Israel)
  • ハンドレッド (Japan Japan)
  • 원헌드레드 (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • Los 100 (Mexico Mexico)
  • Cei 100 (Romania Romania)
  • Сотня (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • المئة (Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia)
  • Стотина (Serbia Serbia)
  • Prvých 100 (Slovakia Slovakia)
  • Los 100 (Spain Spain)
  • 地球百子 (Taiwan, Province of China Taiwan, Province of China)
  • Сотня (Ukraine Ukraine)
  • The Hundred

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.