Try 30 days of free premium.

The Most Hated Man on the Internet

Hunter Moore was a self-proclaimed "professional life ruiner" who found fame in the early 2010s by founding IsAnyoneUp.com, a notorious ‘revenge porn' hub. The site posted explicit photos of women and men, often without their permission and with devastating results. He built a cult following of those who hung on his every raunchy move. Featuring poignant, exclusive interviews with multiple women and men who fought to have their images taken down, law enforcement agents who worked the case and the crusader who fought to take Moore down, this three-part series documents his comeuppance at the hands of the only force more fearsome than an army of internet trolls: a mother protecting her daughter.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2022 - 2022)
Average Runtime: 54 minutes
Status: Ended
Show Type: Documentary
Genres: Crime
Episodes ordered: 3 episodes

Official site: www.netflix.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Episode 3

Episode 1x03; Jul 27, 2022

The FBI works to confirm a conspiracy. Charlotte finds an ally in a hacker group. After an arrest is made, one victim seizes the chance to speak up.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x03: Episode 3Jul 27, 2022
1x02: Episode 2Jul 27, 2022
1x01: Episode 1Jul 27, 2022
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Az internet leggyűlöltebb embere (Hungary Hungary)
Try 30 days of free premium.