Try 30 days of free premium.

Pandora's Fruit

Kohiruimaki Yuichi is a police officer who lost his beloved wife, and Mogami Yukiko is a brilliant scientist who left the scientific community. Kohiruimaki founded the Science Crime Squad, which brings in the best scientists of genius to investigate strange and mysterious cases that the current police organization and legal system cannot handle.

Show Info

Network: Japan NTV (2022 - now)
Schedule: Saturdays at 22:00 (54 min)
Status: Running
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Crime Mystery
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: www.ntv.co.jp

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Next Episode

Episode 2

Episode 2x02; Jul 2, 2022

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x01: Episode 1Jun 25, 2022
1x10: Episode 10Jun 25, 2022
1x09: Episode 9Jun 18, 2022
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • 潘朵拉的果實-科學犯罪搜查檔案- (China China)
  • Pandora no Kajitsu (Japan Japan)
  • パンドラの果実 ~科学犯罪捜査ファイル~ (Japan Japan)
  • Pandora no Kajitsu: Kagaku Hanzai Sousa File (Japan Japan)
  • Плод Пандоры (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Плод Пандоры - Файл расследования научного преступления - (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Pandora's Fruit: Science Crime Investigation File
Try 30 days of free premium.