Try 30 days of free premium.

Gyeongseong Creature

The thriller series follows individuals going up against monstrous creatures that were born out of human greed. Set in the spring of 1945, in the city of Gyeongseong.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix
Status: In Development; premiering 2023
Language: Korean
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Thriller
Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
No results found.
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • 경성크리처 (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • K프로젝트 (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • Gyeongseong Keuricheo
  • K peurojekteu
Try 30 days of free premium.