Try 30 days of free premium.

Oblivion Battery

Boukyaku Battery is a story about a famous baseball battery consisting of the genius pitcher Haruka Kiyomine and skilled catcher Kei Kaname who was also known as the "General." During their senior league days, they were talented enough to not only win, but also crush the hopes and dreams of many junior high school players that they played against. However, Kaname lost his memory and the two entered Kotesashi High School, a no-name public high school. In the same school, they meet several talented players who had quit baseball after playing against them in junior high. This is a story of their coming together in a newly established baseball club to play baseball again.

Show Info

Network: Japan TV Tokyo (2024 - now)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 00:00 (30 min)
Status: Running
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Anime
Episodes ordered: 12 episodes

Official site: boukyaku-battery.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x12: Did You Hate It?Jul 2, 2024
1x11: I'm a LiarJun 25, 2024
1x10: Can't Run From ItJun 18, 2024
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Boukyaku Battery (Japan Japan)
Try 30 days of free premium.