Try 30 days of free premium.

Mad About You

Mad About You tells the story of Paul and Jamie Buchman, a husband and wife trying their best to be married and stay in love. Along the way, this urban duo must contend with their sometimes difficult friends and family — not to mention the daily inconveniences of daily life — and learn to savor the everyday miracles.

Initially aired on NBC from September 23, 1992 to May 24, 1999

Show Info

Web channel: United States Spectrum On Demand (1992 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays (30 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy Romance
Episodes ordered: 12 episodes

Official site: spectrumoriginals.com

7.3 (19 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
8x12: Happy Birthday, Bon Voyage, Goodbye for NowDec 18, 2019
8x11: Erotica and ExpulsionDec 18, 2019
8x10: Real Estate for BeginnersDec 18, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Dingue de toi (France France)
  • Megőrülök érted (Hungary Hungary)
  • Nebun după tine (Romania Romania)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.