Try 30 days of free premium.

Frequency

A female police detective in 2016 discovers she is able to speak via a ham radio with her father (also a detective) who died in 1996. They forge a new relationship while working together on an unresolved murder case, but unintended consequences of the ‘butterfly effect' wreak havoc in the present day.

Show Info

Network: United States The CW (2016 - 2017)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Crime Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 13 episodes
Developed by: Jeremy Carver

Official site: www.cwtv.com

7.2 (78 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Signal Loss

Episode 1x13; Jan 25, 2017

Raimy makes a discovery that stops her cold. She quickly reaches out to Frank on the ham and voices her concerns. Meanwhile, truths are revealed.

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x13: Signal LossJan 25, 2017
1x12: HarmonicJan 18, 2017
1x11: Negative CopyJan 11, 2017
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Kapcsolat (Hungary Hungary)
  • Радиоволна (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.