Try 30 days of free premium.

Carnival Row

Carnival Row is a fantasy-noir set in a neo-Victorian city. Mythical creatures fleeing their war-torn homeland have gathered in the city, and tensions are simmering between citizens and the growing immigrant population. We follow the investigation of a string of unsolved murders which are eating away at whatever uneasy peace still exists.

Show Info

Web channel: Prime Video (2019 - now)
Average Runtime: 62 minutes
Status: Running; returning February 2023
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Fantasy Horror
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

Official site: www.amazon.com

8 (239 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Next Episode

Episode 1

Episode 2x01; Feb 17, 2023

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: The GloamingAug 30, 2019
1x07: The World to ComeAug 30, 2019
1x06: Unaccompanied FaeAug 30, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Карнивал Роу (Russian Federation Russian Federation)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.