Try 30 days of free premium.

The World's Best - Episode Guide

Season 1

The Auditions Season Premiere

Episode: 1x01 | Airdate: Feb 3, 2019

No image (yet).

The journey to discover THE WORLD'S BEST begins with the first night of auditions, as elite acts from around the globe perform before American judges Drew Barrymore, RuPaul Charles and Faith Hill, as well as a panel of 50 renowned experts from 38 countries known as the "wall of the world."

The first round of auditions includes Mongolia's Enkh-Erdene ("The Mongolian Cowboy"), South Korea's Kukkiwon ("The Flying Taekwondo Masters"), Japan's Manami Ito ("The Miracle Violinist"), Great Britain's Matt Johnson ("The Drowning Man"), Australia's Space Cowboy ("The Dangerous Man") and the Philippines' the TNT Boys ("Vocal Dynamo Trio"), who all compete for a shot to advance in the competition.

The Battle Round, Part 1

Episode: 1x04 | Airdate: Feb 20, 2019

No image (yet).

The Battle Round begins, featuring unforgettable match-ups between world-class acts.

The acts going head-to-head in "The Battle Round, Part 1" are:
• Japan's Manami Ito ("The Miracle Violinist") vs. Kazakhstan's Daneliya Tuleshova ("The Vocal Wonder")
• India's Lydian Nadhaswaram ("Mini Maestro") vs. Mongolia's Enkh-Erdene ("The Mongolian Cowboy")
• Italy's Sister Cristina Scuccia ("The Singing Nun") vs. Kazakhstan's Dimash Kudaibergen ("The Six Octave Man")
• United States' Justin Flom ("King of Cards") vs. United States' Jordan McKnight ("Twisted Sister")
• Great Britain's Matt Johnson ("The Drowning Man") vs. China's Li Wei ("Slackline Daredevil")

The Battle Round, Part 2

Episode: 1x05 | Airdate: Feb 27, 2019

No image (yet).

The Battle Round continues featuring epic match-ups between elite acts.
The acts going head to head in "The Battle Round, Part 2" are:
• China's Duo Suining ("The Impossible Balancing Duo") vs. Germany's Dundu Giants of Light ("The Giants of Light")
• South Korea's Emotional Line ("The Classical Crew") vs. Philippines' The TNT Boys ("Vocal Dynamo Trio")
• Spain's Los Vivancos ("Matadors of Dance") vs. South Korea's Kukkiwon ("The Flying Taekwondo Masters")
• United States' William Close ("The Earth Harp Orchestra") vs. United States' Naturally 7 ("The Human Instruments")
• Australia's Space Cowboy ("The Dangerous Man") vs. Great Britain's Nina Conti ("The Master Ventriloquist")

The Battle Round, Part 3 / The Championships Round, Part 1

Episode: 1x06 | Airdate: Mar 6, 2019

No image (yet).

The final acts go head to head in the Battles for a chance to advance to the high-stakes Championship Round.
The remaining acts going head to head in "The Battle Round, Part 3" are:
• United States' Liliac Band ("The First Family of Rock") vs. United States' Vonnie Lopez & The High Praise Choir ("The Heavenly Voice")
• China's Shaolin Yanze Kung Fu ("Kings of Kung Fu") vs. Brazil's Duo Nigretai ("The Amazing Hair-ialists")

The first acts compete in the Championship Round, and the winners of the Solo Variety and Group Music categories are revealed, earning them a coveted spot in the finals.

The Championships Round, Part 2 / The Grand Finale

Episode: 1x07 | Airdate: Mar 13, 2019

No image (yet).

The remaining acts compete in the Championships Round, and the winners of the Solo Music and Group Variety categories are revealed. Next, the final four acts face off and one is crowned the winner, on the two-hour season finale.

The Championships Round, Part 2

Episode: 1x08 | Airdate: Mar 13, 2019

No image (yet).

The remaining acts compete in the Championships Round, and the winners of the Solo Music and Group Variety categories are revealed. Next, the final four acts face off and one is crowned the winner, on the two-hour season finale.

Try 30 days of free premium.