Try 30 days of free premium.

Firefly Lane

Kate and Tully meet as young girls and become inseparable best friends throughout thirty years of ups and downs, successes and failures, depression and disappointments. When an unthinkable betrayal breaks them apart, the two women go their separate ways and it's unclear whether they will ever be able to reconcile.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2021 - now)
Average Runtime: 50 minutes
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Romance
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes
Created by: Maggie Friedman

Official site: www.netflix.com

6.9 (19 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Auld Lang Syne

Episode 1x10; Feb 3, 2021

Over holidays past and present, relationships shift — and truths are spoken — as Tully and Kate reshape their expectations for what the future holds.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: Auld Lang SyneFeb 3, 2021
1x09: You Say It's Your Birthday?!Feb 3, 2021
1x08: MawaigeFeb 3, 2021
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Immer für dich da (Germany Germany)
  • Firefly Lane - Szentjánosbogár lányok (Hungary Hungary)
  • Aleea cu licurici (Romania Romania)
  • Улица Светлячков (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.