Try 30 days of free premium.

True Story

True Story follows a world famous comedian grappling the consequences of a lost evening with his wayward older brother that threatens to destroy everything he's built.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2021 - 2021)
Average Runtime: 37 minutes
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Crime Thriller
Episodes ordered: 7 episodes
Created by: Eric Newman

Official site: www.netflix.com

6 (5 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Chapter 7: ...Like Cain Did Abel

Episode 1x07; Nov 24, 2021

Seeking retribution, Kid reaches a breaking point and takes matters into his own hands. Days later, Kid shares his story and vows to be a better man.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x07: Chapter 7: ...Like Cain Did AbelNov 24, 2021
1x06: Chapter 6: The Things You Do for FamilyNov 24, 2021
1x05: Chapter 5: Hard FeelingsNov 24, 2021
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Valós történet (Hungary Hungary)
Try 30 days of free premium.