Try 30 days of free premium.

Space: 1999

It's 1999 and Moonbase Alpha has been built on the Moon to safeguard the nuclear waste shipped from Earth. On September 13, 1999, disaster strikes and the nuclear waste explodes, causing a chain reaction that hurls the Moon out of Earth's orbit and into deep space.

Show Info

Network: United Kingdom ITV (1975 - 1977)
Schedule: Saturdays (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Action Adventure Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 24 episodes

7.7 (9 votes)

Previous Episode

The Dorcons

Episode 2x24; Nov 12, 1977

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x24: The DorconsNov 12, 1977
2x23: The Immunity SyndromeOct 29, 1977
2x22: Devil's PlanetSep 1, 1977
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Διάστημα 1999 (Greece Greece)
Try 30 days of free premium.