Try 30 days of free premium.

Person of Interest

You are being watched. The government has a secret system, a machine that spies on you every hour of every day. I know because I built it. I designed the Machine to detect acts of terror but it sees everything. Violent crimes involving ordinary people. People like you. Crimes the government considered "irrelevant". They wouldn't act so I decided I would. But I needed a partner. Someone with the skills to intervene. Hunted by the authorities, we work in secret. You'll never find us. But victim or perpetrator, if your number is up, we'll find you.

Show Info

Network: United States CBS (2011 - 2016)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: ActionCrimeScience-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 13 episodes
Created by: Jonathan Nolan

Official site: www.cbs.com

8.8 (403 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

return 0

Episode 5x13; Jun 21, 2016

As Finch's virus spreads, destroying both Samaritan and the Machine, Samaritan makes one last desperate attempt to preserve itself and the team undertakes one last mission to stop it... and not everyone will survive.

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
5x13: return 0Jun 21, 2016
5x12: .exeJun 14, 2016
5x11: SynecdocheJun 7, 2016
View full episode list »

Cast

Recent discussions

kanza posted 7 years ago

Aahh sad that it ended , even after this last episode i think there was like half a season worth of material left.

jerry1970 posted 7 years ago

Sad that it's the end but it was a great ending. Glad the series got a more serial story after S02, that's when it became really good.

JuanArango posted 8 years ago

A very satisfying ending to a great show :) @pentar what did you call ? :)

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Заподозрян (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • A célszemély (Hungary Hungary)
  • В поле зрения (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.