The Orville

The Orville is a live-action, one-hour space adventure series set 400 years in the future that follows The Orville, a mid-level exploratory spaceship. Its crew, both human and alien, face the wonders and dangers of outer space, while also dealing with the familiar, often humorous problems of everyday life.

Show Info

Network: United States FOX (2017 - now)
Schedule: Thursdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy Adventure Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 14 episodes
Created by: Seth MacFarlane

Official site: www.fox.com

7.7 (179 votes)

Next Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x07: DeflectorsFeb 14, 2019
2x06: A Happy RefrainJan 31, 2019
2x05: All the World Is Birthday CakeJan 24, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Орвилл (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »