Try 30 days of free premium.

Chicago Fire

No job is more stressful, dangerous or exhilarating than those of the Firefighters, Rescue Squad and Paramedics of Chicago Firehouse 51. These are the courageous men and women who forge headfirst into danger when everyone else is running the other way and whose actions make the difference between life and death. These are their stories.

Show Info

Network: United States NBC (2012 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Action
Episodes ordered: 15 episodes

Official site: www.nbc.com

8.3 (166 votes)

Next Episode

What Comes Next

Episode 9x14; May 12, 2021

A fire breaks out at a pet food factory and Casey and Severide help the owner, Pete, get to the bottom of it. The annual garage sale takes place at 51 and everyone is on edge.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
9x13: Don't Hang UpMay 5, 2021
9x12: Natural Born FirefighterApr 21, 2021
9x11: A Couple Hundred DegreesApr 7, 2021
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Heróis contra o Fogo (Brazil Brazil)
  • Пожарникарите от Чикаго (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • Lángoló Chicago (Hungary Hungary)
  • Pompierii din Chicago (Romania Romania)
  • Пожарные Чикаго (Russian Federation Russian Federation)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.