Elizabeth Henstridge


Date of Birth : 11 September 1987, Sheffield, England, UK


Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge


Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)


Mini Bio:

Elizabeth Henstridge grew up in the northern city of Sheffield in England. Having gained a first at The University Of Birmingham in Drama and Theatre Arts, Elizabeth went on to train at the prestigious East 15 Acting School in London. Having graduated she has landed leading roles in features, television and theatre. Most notably the much anticipated Brit flick, Tooting Broadway and the new Butcher Brothers' film, The Thompsons.

Known For


Cast Credits

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy (2016)
Guest starring as Elizabeth Henstridge (2 episodes)
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Starring as Jemma Simmons (70 episodes)
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man VS. The Sinister 6 (2012)
Guest starring as Jemma Simmons
  • Episode 4x05: Lizards (Mar 13, 2016)
The Soup (2004)
Guest starring as Elizabeth Henstridge